Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Parafin-MF — Paracetamol 250 mg + Mefenamic Acid 100 mg
Pain & InflammationSuspension℞ Prescription

Parafin-MF

For pain & fever… in children

Each 5 ml contains
Paracetamol 250 mg + Mefenamic Acid 100 mg

“Brings fever & abdominal pain down”

Send Enquiry
Prescription medicine — supplied to licensed trade buyers and for use under medical supervision only.

Key benefits

Better efficacy & safety

Additional neuroprotective superiority

  • Protective effect on oxidative-stress-induced neurotoxicity (due to fever, inflammation & pain)

Safe & well-tolerated

  • Both paracetamol & mefenamic acid are safe and well tolerated

Indications

  • Pyrexia
  • Teething pain
  • Spasmodic pain
  • Minor bruises, cuts & injuries

Also available

Parafin-MF JRSuspension

Paracetamol 125 mg + Mefenamic Acid 50 mg

Enquire
More from Keiross

Related Products